Number of participants: 6 – 16 people
Intended Travel date: 07th March – 09th April 2019
Cruise line: Oceania Cruise

Oceania Nautica Cruise Destinations Time Table
Keelung, Taiwan 09 Mar 0700-1600
Naha, Japan 10 Mar 1300-2100
Kobe, Japan 12 Mar 1200(+1)1800
Hiroshima, Japan 14 Mar 0700-1600
Busan, South Korea 15 Mar 0900-1900
Nagasaki, Japan 16 Mar 0800-1800
Dalian, China 18 Mar 0700-1700
Tianjin, China 19 Mar 0700-1900
Shanghai, China 21 Mar 1600(+2)2300
Naha, Japan 25 Mar 0800-1800
Kaohsiung, Taiwan 27 Mar 0700-1700
Hong Kong, China 28 Mar 1500(+1)1900
Da Nang, Vietnam 31 Mar 0800-1800
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 02 Apr 0800(+1)1600
Laem Chabang (Bangkok), Thailand 05 Apr 1100(+1)1600
Ko Samui, Thailand 07 Apr 0900-1700
Singapore 09 Apr a0800

 

Oceania-Nautica-ship-Cruise-Excursions

Oceania Nautica Cruise Itinerary Detail

Keelung, Taiwan (09 Mar 0700-1600)

Program: Taipei city tour

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
National Palace Museum
The Grand Hotel Taipei (outside building)
Bao-An Temple
Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall
Taipei 101 Building (NOT incl. observatory ticket)
17:00 Return at port
(19:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 127 124 109 99 92 88

Inclusions

  • All transfers with air-conditioned private vehicle
  • English-speaking guide
  • Admission fee as above mentioned
  • Insurance

Exclusions

  • Hotel accommodation
  • Meals
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Naha, Japan (10 Mar 1300-2100)

Program: Ryukyu Dynasty History Half- Day (4-hours)

(13:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
14:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Syuri Castle
Visit Tama-udun Royal Mausoleum
Stroll International street (for shopping)
18:00 Return at port
(21:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 162 133 133 119 108 100

Inclusions

  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • English-speaking guide (licensed)
  • Entrance fee: Syuri Castle, Tama udun

Exclusions

  • Meals
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Kobe, Japan (12 Mar 1200(+1)1800)

Program 1: Kyoto Highlights (7 hours)

(12:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
13:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Nijo-jo Castle
Visit Kinkakuji Temple (the Golden Pavillion)
Visit Kiyomizu-dera Temple
Stroll Higashiyama District (if time permits)
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
20:00 Return at port
(Ship overnight at port)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 212 170 202 177 159 144

Inclusions

  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • English-speaking guide (licensed)
  • Entrance fee: Nijo-jo Castle, Kinkakuji Temple, Kiyomizu-dera Temple

Exclusions

  • Meals
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Program 2: Southern Kyoto – Sake Brewery & Iwashimizu Shrine (7 hours)

(Ship overnight at port)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car.
Visit Gekkeikan Okura Sake Museum
Visit Iwashimizu Hachiman-gu Shrine (National Treasure)
Lunch en route on clients own account
15:00 Return at port
(18:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 209 170 195 174 156 142

Inclusions

  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • English-speaking guide (licensed)
  • Entrance fee: Iwashimizu Hachiman-gu Shrine, Gekkeikan Okura Sake Museum
  • Cable car up/down Mt. Otokoyama of Iwashimizu Shrine

Exclusions

  • Meals
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Hiroshima, Japan (14 Mar 0700-1600)

Program: Hiroshima & Miyajima (6.0 hours)

(7:00 Ship arrival)
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Transfer to Miyajima-guchi by coach, then board on ferry to Miyajima
Visit Itsukushima Shrine
Stroll Miyajima
Take ferry to Miyajma-guchi, and transfer to Hiroshima by chartered car/coach
Visit Peace Memorial Park and Museum, Atomic Bomb Dome
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
14:00 Return at port
(16:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 199 159 145 129 117 107

Inclusions

  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • English-speaking guide (licensed)
  • Entrance fee: Peace Memorial Museum, Itsukushima Shrine
  • Ferry boat to Miyajima

Exclusions

  • Meals
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Busan, South Korea (15 Mar 0900-1900)

Program 1: Busan city tour

(9:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
10:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit UN Memorial Park
Busan Modern History Museum
Jagalchi Market
Busan Cinema Center
Yongdusan Park
Haedong Yonggungsa Temple
18:00 Return at port
(19:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 123 107 94 88 84 81

Inclusions

  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • English-speaking guide (licensed)
  • Entrance fee
  • 1 bottle of mineral water/pax

Exclusions

  • Meals
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Program 2: The Land of History and World Heritage

(9:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
10:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Shilla Kingdom Theater
Visit Gyochon Traditional Village
Visit Daereungwon Tomb Complex
Visit Bulguksa Temple
Visit Seokguram Grotto
Visit Gyeongju Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond
18:00 Return at port
(19:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 141 129 120 114 109 106

Inclusions

  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • English-speaking guide (licensed)
  • Entrance fee
  • 1 bottle of mineral water/pax

Exclusions

  • Meals
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Nagasaki, Japan (16 Mar 0800-1800)

Program: Nagasaki History (6-hours)

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Peace Memorial Park
Visit Atomic Bomb Museum and Ground-zero (Hypocenter)
Visit Dejima
Visit Glover Garden
14:00 Return at port
(15:30 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 175 143 145 130 118 109

Inclusions

  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • English-speaking guide (licensed)
  • Entrance fee: Atomic Bomb Museum, Dejima, Glover Garden

Exclusions

  • Meals
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Dalian, China (18 Mar 0700-1700)

Program: Dalian City Tour (8 hours)

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Dalian Tiger Beach Ocean Park
Visit Xinghai Park
Visit Dalian People’s Square
Visit Zhongshan Square
Visit Dalian’s Farmer Market
16:00 Return at port
(21:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 130 120 115 114 110 108

Inclusions

  • Dalian Port pick-up & drop-off
  • Private vehicle with driver based on the group size
  • Transportation tax, tolls, parking fees
  • Entrance fee for all of the sightseeing spots listed on the itinerary
  • Private English speaking guide services
  • 1 bottle mineral water

Exclusions

  • China visa
  • Travel insurance
  • Lunch (optional US$15 per person, with the assistance of local guide)
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)
  • Personal expenses
  • Any other items that not indicated in the itinerary

Tianjin, China (19 Mar 0700-1900)

Program: One Day Tianjin City Tour (6 – 7 hours)

7:00 Ship arrival
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Tianjin Fifth Avenue
Visit Nanshi Food Street
Visit Drum Tower
Visit Ancient Culture Street
If time permits, we will visit: Italian Style Street, Porcelain House, and Haihe River
15:00 Return at port
18:00 Ship departure
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 115 110 101 90 88 85

Inclusions

  • Tianjin Xingang Port pick-up & drop-off
  • Private vehicle with driver based on the group size
  • Transportation tax, tolls, parking fees
  • Entrance fee for all of the sightseeing spots listed on the itinerary
  • Private English speaking guide services
  • 1 bottle mineral water

Exclusions

  • China visa
  • Travel insurance
  • Lunch (optional US$8-12 per person, with the assistance of local guide)
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)
  • Personal expenses
  • Any other items that not indicated in the itinerary

Shanghai, China (21 Mar 1600(+2)2300)

Program 1: Shanghai Sightseeing Tour (7 – 8 hours)

(Ship overnight at port)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Jade Buddha Temple
Fresh Water Pearl Gallery
Shanghai Grand Theater and Art Museum
Shanghai Old Street
Yuyuan Garden
Xin Tian Di district.
16:00 Return to port
(Ship overnight at port)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 129 115 103 97 92 89

Inclusions

  • Shanghai Cruise Port pick-up & drop-off
  • Private vehicle with driver based on the group size
  • Transportation tax, tolls, parking fees
  • Entrance fee for all of the sightseeing spots listed on the itinerary
  • Private English speaking guide services
  • 1 bottle mineral water

Exclusions

  • China visa
  • Travel insurance
  • Lunch (optional US$12 per person, with the assistance of local guide)
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)
  • Personal expenses
  • Any other items that not indicated in the itinerary

Program 2: Modern Shanghai Shore Excursions (8 hours)

(Ship overnight at port)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Oriental Pearl TV Tower
Shanghai Bund and People’s Square
Pudong Square
Xin Tiandi entertainment district
16:00 Return to port
(23:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 138 135 120 110 105 101

Inclusions

  • Shanghai Cruise Port pick-up & drop-off
  • Private vehicle with driver based on the group size
  • Transportation tax, tolls, parking fees
  • Entrance fee for all of the sightseeing spots listed on the itinerary
  • Private English speaking guide services
  • 1 bottle mineral water

Exclusions

  • China visa
  • Travel insurance
  • Lunch (optional US$12 per person, with the assistance of local guide)
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)
  • Personal expenses
  • Any other items that not indicated in the itinerary

Naha, Japan (25 Mar 0800-1800)

Program: Okinawa Highlights (5 hours)

(8:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
9:00 Local guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to city by chartered car.
Visit Himeyuri Monument & Peace Museum
Visit Okinawa World & Gyokusendo Cave
14:00 Return to port
(18:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 173 142 155 131 120 120

Inclusions

  • English-Speaking-Guide (licensed)
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Himeyuri Museum, Okinawa World

Exclusions

  • Lunch
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Kaohsiung, Taiwan (27 Mar 0700-1700)

Program: Kaohsiung Highlights

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
7:30 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Spring and Autumn Pavilion
Fo Guan Shan (Buddha Memorial Center)
Love River (Pass by)
Dream Mall
Pier-2 Art Center
16:00 Return at port
(17:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16
Price per person (USD) 105 102 89 80 74 72

Inclusions

  • English-Speaking-Guide (licensed)
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee
  • Insurance

Exclusions

  • Hotel accommodation
  • Lunch
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Hong Kong, China (28 Mar 1500(+1)1900)

Program: Hong Kong Highlights 1 Day

(Ship overnight)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Victoria Peak – Peak Tram
Visit Aberdeen Fishing Village
Visit Stanley Market
Visit Man Mo temple
16:00 Return at port
(19:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14
Price per person (USD) 124 106 99 88 83

Inclusions

  • English-Speaking-Guide (licensed)
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Miscellaneous charges, car park, port fee, tunnels fee
  • Attractions entrance ticket – Victoria peak one way tram
  • One bottle of mineral water for each

Exclusions

  • Hotel accommodation
  • Lunch
  • Sampan ride ticket (USD 8/pax)
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Da Nang, Vietnam (31 Mar 0800-1800)

Program 1: Hoi An Ancient Town (L)

(8:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Hoi An Ancient Town – Walking tour
o Japanese Covered Bridge
o The Pottery Museum
o Tan Ky old house
o the Cantonese Congregation
o Silk street
o Chinese temples & Pagodas
Visit Marble Mountain
Visit Cham Museum
Visit Non Nuoc Beach
Lunch at local restaurant
17:00 Return at port
18:00 Ship departure
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14
Price per person (USD) 97 91 93 90 87

Inclusions

  • Round trip transfer from the port in Chan May Port to Danang, Hoi An in private air-conditioned vehicle
  • English-speaking guide
  • Lunch as indicated in the itinerary
  • Entrance fee and port fee
  • One bottle of mineral water for each

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Program 2: Explore the Old Citadel of Hue (L)

(8:00 Ship arrive at port)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Scenic upstream boat trip along the Perfume River
Thien Mu Pagoda
Imperial Citadel and Forbidden City
Royal Tomb of Emperor Khai Dinh
Dong Ba market (If time permits)
Lunch at local restaurant
17:00 Return at port
18:00 Ship departure
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14
Price per person (USD) 93 88 89 85 83

Inclusions

  • Round trip transfer from the port in Chan May Port to Hue in private air-conditioned vehicle
  • English-speaking guide
  • Lunch as indicated in the itinerary
  • Entrance fee and port fee
  • One bottle of mineral water for each

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam (02 Apr 0800(+1)1600)

Program 1: The Must-see Sites of Saigon (L)

(8:00 Ship arrive at port)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Reunification Palace
Visit Notre Dame Cathedral
Visit Post Office
Visit China Town
Visit Ben Thanh Market
18:00 Return at port
(Ship overnight at port)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14
Price per person (USD) 94 86 87 83 80

Inclusions

  • Round trip transfer from Phu My Port to Ho Chi Minh City in private air-conditioned vehicle
  • English-speaking guide
  • Lunch as indicated in the itinerary
  • Entrance fee and port fee
  • One bottle of mineral water for each

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Program 2: Explore the Fascinating Mekong (L)

(8:00 Ship arrive at port)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Vinh Trang Pagoda
Boat trip along Tien Giang River
Visit local homes and orchards
Visit a coconut candy workshop
Visit a honeybee farm
Sampan ride through palm-shaded creeks
Tasting seasonal fruit, honey tea
Enjoying a performance of traditional Southern singing
18:00 Return at port
(Ship overnight at port)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14
Price per person (USD) 94 85 87 83 79

Inclusions

  • Round trip transfer from Phu My Port to Mekong Delta in private air-conditioned vehicle
  • English-speaking guide
  • Lunch as indicated in the itinerary
  • Boat in the Mekong Delta
  • Entrance fee and port fee
  • One bottle of mineral water for each

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Laem Chabang (Bangkok), Thailand (05 Apr 1100(+1)1600)

Program: A Glimpse of Bangkok (L)

(11:00 Ship arrive at port)
Meeting point:
12:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Jim Thompson House Museum
Visit Wat Phrakaew
Visit Royal Grand Palace
Long tail speedboat to cruise the Bangkok Canal, passing by
The Royal Barges Museum
Temple of the Dawn (Wat Arun)Lunch at local restaurant
20:00 Return at port
(Ship overnight at port)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6-7 8-9 10-11 12-14 15-17
Price per person (USD) 129 170 151 139 133

Inclusions

  • Round trip transfer from Phu My Port to Ho Chi Minh City in private air-conditioned vehicle
  • English-speaking guide
  • Lunch as indicated in the itinerary
  • Entrance fee and port fee
  • One bottle of mineral water for each

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Ko Samui, Thailand (07 Apr 0900-1700)

Program: Koh Samui City Tour (L)

(9:00 Ship arrive at port)
Meeting point:
10:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Wat Kunaram
Na Muang Waterfall
Grandmother and Grandfather Rockes
Lad Koh Viewpoint
Big Buddha
Free time at Chaweng Beach Road
Lunch at local restaurant
17:30 Return at port
(19:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6-7 8-9 10-11 12-14 15-17
Price per person (USD) 116 111 108 98 91

Inclusions

  • Round trip transfer from Phu My Port to Ho Chi Minh City in private air-conditioned vehicle (in mini van per max 9 pax)
  • English-speaking guide
  • Lunch as indicated in the itinerary
  • Entrance fee and port fee
  • One bottle of mineral water for each

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Singapore (09 Apr a0800)

Program: Singapore Sightseeing (7-hours)

(8:00 Ship arrive at port)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Wander along the exuberant streets of Little India
View the Merlion
Visit Esplanade theatre
Visit Chinatown
Visit the magnificent Sri Mariamman Temple
Visit Singapore Botanic Gardens
Visit Marina Bay Sand
16:00 Return at airport. Trip ends
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14
Price per person (USD) 100 90 80 80 78

Inclusions

  • Round trip transfer from the port in private air-conditioned vehicle
  • English-speaking guide
  • Entrance fee and port fee
  • One bottle of mineral water for each

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses