Intended Travel date: 28th Mar – 10th Apr 2020
Cruise line: Celebrity Millennium
Number of participants: 2 – 14 people
Note: To deliver the best value with more affordable price, we offer tour price from 6 pax.
The quotation for group of 2 – 5 is up on request. Contact us for more details.

Celebrity Millenium Cruise 2020

Celebrity Millennium Cruise DestinationsTime Table
Shimizu, Japan30 Mar 0700-1900
Kobe, Japan01 Apr 0600(+2)1800
Kochi, Japan05 Apr 0800-1800
Hiroshima, Japan07 Apr 0830(+1)1600
Beppu, Japan09 Apr 1200-2000
Busan, South Korea05 Oct 0700-1700
Hakodate, Japan07 Oct 0900-2000
Aomori, Japan08 Oct 0700-1800
Yokohama, Japan10 Oct a0830(+1)disembark)

Celebrity Millennium Cruise Itinerary Detail

Shimizu, Japan (28 Sep 0700-1500)

Option 1: Discover Seoul

07:00 Ship arrivalAsia Shore Excursions Celebrity Millennium Cruise
08:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Transfer to Gora by chartered coach
Visit Owakudani Vally by Cable-car and Rope-way
• Stroll the area, and you can see Mt. Fuji if weather is fine, and please taste ‘black egg’ from the sulphur hot springs (on own account).
From Owakudani to Togendai by Rope-way. Transfer to Shimizu Port by chartered coach
13:00 Return at port
15:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)195180158142

Inclusions
• English-Speaking-Guide (licensed)
• Chartered car/coach Inclusions high-way and parking fee
• Cable-car, Rope-way
Exclusions
• Meals and Drinks
• Tips for Guide and Driver

Option 2: Mt. Fuji view & Shiraito no Taki

07:00 Ship arrivalShiraito-no-taki (falls)
08:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Fujisanhongu Sengentaisha Shrine
Visit Shiraito-no-taki (falls)
Visit Miho-no-Matsubara (Mt.Fuji viewing)
13:00 Return at port
15:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)180166145131

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Private transfer service

Exclusions:

  • Meal & Drinks
  • Tips
  • Personal expanse

Kobe, Japan (29 Sep 1200(+1)1800)

Day 1 (29th Sep) Osaka Castle & Mt. Rokko Night View – 7 hours

12:00 Ship arrivalOsaka Castle Cherry Blossom
13:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach
Visit Osaka Castle
Visit Hakutsuru Sake Brewery
Visit Mt.Rokko Garden Terrace & Rokko-Shidare Observatory – Night view over Kobe City and the Bay
Return at port
(Overnight on board)
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)173205181165

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Private transfer service
  • Entrance: Osaka Castle, Mt.Rokko Garden Terrace

Exclusions:

  • Meal & Drinks
  • Tips

Day 2 (30th Sep) Kyoto – Arashiyama – 8 hours

08:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.Arashiyama Bamboo Forest
Visit Arashiyama Area – Bamboo Forest
Drive through Togetsu-Kyo Bridge
Visit Kinkakuji Temple (the Golden Pavillion)
Stroll Nishiki Market, called as the Kitchen of Kyoto
Visit Fushimi Inari Taisha Shrine
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
16:00 Return at port
18:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)220230203183

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Private transfer service
  • Entrance: Kinkakuji Temple

Exclusions:

  • Meal & Drinks
  • Tips

Kochi, Japan (01 Oct 0700-1700)

Option 1: Kochi Castle & Katsurahama – 6 hours

07:00 Ship arrivalGotaisan Chikurin-ji Temple
08:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach
Visit Gotaisan Chikurin-ji Temple (one of ‘Shikoku 88 pilgrimage temples’)
Visit Hirome-Ichiba Open Market (for Lunch & Shopping)
Drive through Harimay-bashi Bridge
Visit Kochi Castle
Visit Katsura Hama (Ryuzu-misaki Lookout)
14:00 Return at port
17:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)161176153137

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Private transfer service
  • Entrance: Kochi Castle

Exclusions:

  • Meal & Drinks
  • Tips

Option 2: Oboke Koboke Gorge & Iya Bridge – 7 hours

07:00 Ship arrival
08:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Iya-no-kazurabashi (vine bridge) & Biwa Waterfall
Visit Heike Yashiki Museum of Folklore
Oboke-kyo cruising (Pleasure Cruise)
15:00 Return at port
17:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)206223195175

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach Inclusions high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance: Iya-no-kazurabashi, Heike Yashiki Museum
  • Oboke-kyo cruising

Exclusions:

  • Meal & Drinks
  • Tips for guide & driver

Hiroshima, Japan (02 Oct 0900-1800)

Hiroshima & Miyajima – 6 hours

09:00 Ship arrivalPeace Memorial Park
10:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Transfer to Miyajima-guchi by coach, then take a ferry to Miyajima
Visit Itsukushima Shrine
Stroll Miyajima
Take a ferry to Miyajima-guchi, then transfer to Hiroshima by coach
Visit Peace Memorial Park and Museum, Atomic Bomb Dome
16:00 Return at port
18:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)168160141127

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Peace Memorial Museum, Itsukushima Shrine
  • Ferry to/from Miyajima

Exclusions:

  • Meal & drinks
  • Tips for guide & driver

Beppu, Japan (03 Oct 0800-1700)

Beppu Jigoku Tour & Hot Spring Experience – 6 hours

08:00 Ship arrival
09:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered
car/coach.
Visit Beppu Jigoku Tour (Hell of Beppu) – National scenic spot
Visit four hells – Sea hell, Blood Pond Hell, Waterspout hell, Shiraike.
Visit Jumonji-baru Observation Deck
Visit Myoban-Onsen Yunosato
Yunohana Goya – hut to produce mineral deposits from hot springs
Outdoor Hot Spring Bathing Experience
15:00 Return at port
17:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)200208186171

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Hot Spring Baring including towel-set
  • Entrance fee: Jigoku Tour
  • Hot Spring Baring including towel-set

Exclusions:

  • Meal
  • Tips for guide and driver

Busan, South Korea (05 Oct 0700-1700)

Option 1: Busan city tourBeomeosa Temple Asia Shore Excursions

07:00 Ship arrival
08:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach
Beomeosa Temple
UN Memorial Park
Jagalchi Market
Busan Cinema Center
Yongdusan Park
15:00 Return at port
17:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)107948884

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance ticket as the itinerary
  • 1 bottle of mineral water/pax

Exclusions:

  • Meal and other drinks
  • Tips for Guide and Driver

Option 2: Busan – Land of History

07:00 Ship arrivalYongdusan Park Korea Shore Excursions
08:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach
Gamcheon Culture Village
Busan Modern History Museum
Jagalchi Market
Haedong Yonggungsa Temple
Busan cinema Center
Yongdusan Park
16:00 Return at port
17:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)1151029692

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance ticket as the itinerary
  • 1 bottle of mineral water/pax

Exclusions:

  • Meal and other drinks
  • Tips for Guide and Driver

Hakodate, Japan (07 Oct 0900-2000)

Hakodate Highlight – 6 hours

09:00 Ship arrivalGoryokaku Park & Tower
10:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach
Visit Goryokaku Park & Tower
Visit Hakodate-Asaichi Market
Visit Kanemori Red Brick Warehouse
Visit Mt. Hakodate (Rope-way)
16:00 Return at port
20:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)186174155140

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Goryokaku Park & Tower
  • Rope-way up/down Mt. Hakodate

Exclusions:

  • Meal & Drinks
  • Tips for guide & driver

Aomori, Japan (22 Oct d1800)

Hirosaki Castle & Neputa Village – 7 hours

07:00 Ship arrivalHirosaki-jo Castle
09:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered
car/coach
Visit Choshoji Temple in Zenrin-gai
Visit Hirosaki Park
Visit Hirosaki-jo Castle
Visit Tsugaru-han Neputa Village
Visit Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center ASPAM for Shopping (if time permits)
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
16:00 Return at port
18:00 Ship departure
Trip price

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)194194170153

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Choshoji Temple, Hirosaki-jo Castle, Tsugaru-han Neputa Village

Exclusions:

  • Meal & drinks
  • Tips for guide and driver

Yokohama, Japan (24 Oct a(+1)disembark)

Tokyo Highlights (Ginza) – 7 hours

08:30 Ship arrivalAsakusa Senso-ji Temple
09:30 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach
Visit Meiji Shrine
Drive through Shibuya Scramble Intersection
Visit Imperial Palaca Plaza (Niju-bashi)
Stroll Ginza area
Visit Asakusa Senso-ji Temple & Nakamise Shopping Arcade
16:30 Return at port
(Overnight on board)
Trip price

 

Number of participants8101214
Price per person (USD/ pax)173195167149

Inclusions:

  • English Speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: not applicable

Exclusions:

  • Meal & Drinks
  • Tips for guide and driver