Number of participants: 2 – 14 people
Intended Travel date: 02nd Feb 2019 – 14th Feb 2019
Cruise line: Diamond Princess

Diamond Princess Cruise DestinationsTime Table
Laem Chabang (Bangkok), Thailand5 Jan a0800
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam4 Feb 0700-1800
Nha Trang, Vietnam05 Feb 0800-1600
Hong Kong, China07 Feb 0700-1800
Keelung, Taiwan09 Feb 0700-1800
Kobe, Japan12 Feb 0600-1800
Shimizu, Japan13 Feb 1000-1800
Yokohama, Japan14 Feb 0600-1800

 

Diamond-Princess-Cruise

Diamond Princess Cruise Itinerary Detail

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam (04 Feb 0700-1800)

Program: The Must-see Sites of Saigon (L)

(7:00 Ship arrive at port)
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Reunification Palace
Visit Notre Dame Cathedral
Visit Post Office
Visit China Town
Visit Ben Thanh Market
17:00 Return at port
18:00 Ship arrive at port.

Trip Price

Number of participants24681012
Price per person (USD)183128107979692

Inclusions

  • Round trip transfer from Phu My Port to Ho Chi Minh City in private air-conditioned vehicle
  • English-speaking guide
  • Lunch as indicated in the itinerary
  • Entrance fee and port fee
  • Surcharge for New Year holiday
  • 1 bottle of water

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Nha Trang, Vietnam (05 Feb 0800-1600)

Program: Nha Trang Full Day Cultural Trip (L)

(8:00 Ship arrive at port)
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Oceanographic Institute
Visit Loc Tho Pagoda
Visit Stone Church
Visit Hon Chong Promontory
Visit Dam market
15:00 Return at port
16:00 Ship arrive at port.

Trip Price

Number of participants24681012
Price per person (USD)1109693918885

Inclusions

  • Round trip transfer from Cau Da Port to Nha Trang in private air-conditioned vehicle
  • English-speaking guide
  • Lunch as indicated in the itinerary
  • Entrance fee and port fee
  • Surcharge for New Year holiday
  • 1 bottle of water

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Hong Kong, China (07 Feb 0700-1800)

Program: Hong Kong Highlights 1 Day

07:00 Ship arrival
09:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Victoria Peak – Peak Tram
Visit Aberdeen Fishing Village
Visit Stanley Market
Visit Man Mo temple
16:00 Return at port
22:00 Ship departure

Trip Price

Number of participants24681012
Price per person (USD)319224189165140118

Inclusions

  • Tidy coach with air condition (18-20 seaters)
  • English-speaking guide
  • Miscellaneous charges, car park, port fee, tunnels fee
  • Attractions entrance ticket – Victoria peak one way tram & Sampan ride ticket
  • Surcharge for New Year holiday
  • 1 bottle of water

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Meal & Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Keelung, Taiwan (09 Feb 0700-1800)

Program: Taipei city tour

7:00 Cruise arrival, pick up from Keelung Harbor,
8:00 Transfer to Taipei City. Visit:
National Palace Museum (around 1H only)
Martyrs Shrine
The Grand Hotel Taipei (outside building / 20 Minutes)
Photo stop at Presidential Office Building
Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall
Lognshan Temple
Photo stop (20 Minutes) at Taipei 101 Building (NOT incl. observatory ticket)
16:00 Transfer back to Keelung harbor
18:00 Cruise Departure

Trip Price

Number of participants24681012
Price per person (USD)30117313012411099

Inclusions

  • All transfers with air-conditioned private vehicle
  • English-speaking guide
  • Admission fee as above mentioned
  • Insurance
  • 1 bottle of water

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Meal & Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Kobe, Japan (12 Feb 0600-1800)

Program: Kyoto Highlights (7-hours)

(6:00 Ship arrival)
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Nijo-jo Castle
Visit Kinkakuji Temple (the Golden Pavillion)
Visit Kiyomizu-dera Temple
Stroll Higashiyama District, if time permits
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
15:00 Return at port
(18:00 Ship departure)

Trip Price

Number of participants24681012
Price per person (USD)463278199159192172

Inclusions

  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • English-speaking guide
  • Entrance fee: Nijo-jo Castle, Kinkakuji Temple, Kiyomizu-dera Temple

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Meal & Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Shimizu, Japan (13 Feb 1000-1800)

Program: Hakone Excursion (5-hours)

(10:00 Ship arrival)
11:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Transfer to Gora by chartered coach
Visit Owakudani Vally by Cable-car and Rope-way
Stroll the area, and you can see Mt. Fuji if weather is fine, and please taste ‘black egg’ from the sulphur hot springs (on own account).
From Owakudani to Togendai by Rope-way Tranfer to Shimizu Port by chartered coach
16:00 Return at port
(18:00 Ship departure)

Trip Price

Number of participants46810
Price per person (USD)320231185168

Inclusions

  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • English-speaking guide
  • Entrance fee: Rope-way and Cable-car

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Meal & Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses

Yokohama, Japan (14 Feb 0600-1800)

Program: Kamakura Highlights (7 hours)

(6:00 Ship arrival)
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Kotoku-in Temple (the Great Buddha)
Visit Hase-dera Temple (Kannon)
Visit Tsurugaoka Hachiman-gu Shrine
Visit Hokokuji Temple with Japanese tea & sweets
15:00 Return at port
(18:00 Ship departure)

Trip Price

Number of participants246810
Price per person (USD)513316225179150

Inclusions

  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • English-speaking guide
  • Entrance fee: Kotoku-in Temple, Hase-dera Temple, Hokokuji Temple

Exclusions

  • Pre & After accommodation
  • Meal & Other drinks
  • Tips
  • Other personal expenses