Intended Travel date: 15 – 28 June 2019
Cruise line: Diamond Princess Cruise
Number of participants: 2 – 14 people
Booked: 6 people
Maximum: 18 – 20 people

Diamond Princess Cruise Destinations Time Table
Kochi, Japan 16 Jun 0700-1700
Kagoshima, Japan 17 Jun 0800-1800
Busan, South Korea 18 Jun 1100-2200
Kobe, Japan 05 Jun 0800-1800
Hakodate, Japan 22 Jun 1200-2300
Sakata, Japan 23 Jun 1100-2000
Kanazawa, Japan 24 Jun 0900-2000
Sakaiminato, Japan 25 Jun 0700-1700
Busan, South Korea 26 Jun 0700-1700

Diamond Princess Shore Excursions

Diamond Princess Cruise Itinerary Detail

Kochi, Japan (16 Jun 0700-1700)

Program: Kochi Castle & Katsurahama (6 hours)

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceeds to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Gotaisan Chikurin-ji Temple (one of ‘Shikoku 88 pilgrimage temples’)
Drive through Harimay-bashi Bridge
Kochi Castle
Visit Hirome-Ichiba Open Market ( for Lunch & Shopping)
Visit Katsura Hama (Ryuzu-misaki Lookout)
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
15:00 Return at port
(17:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Price per person (USD) 196 160 167 148 134 122 114

Tour price is valid for the booking until 25 May 2019
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Kochi Castle

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Kagoshima, Japan (17 Jun 0800-1800)

Program: Chiran & Kagoshima (6-hours)

(8:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Samurai Residents’ District, with visit to refined Japanese Garden
Visit Chiran Peace Museum (Tokko Heiwa Kaikan)
Then, transfer to Kagochima City
Visit Shiroyama Observatory for panoramic vies
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
15:00 Return at port
(18:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Price per person (USD) 200 160 163 144 130 120 112

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Samurai Residents’ District, Chiran Peace Museum

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Kobe, Japan (20 Jun 0600-1700)

Program 1: Kyoto Highlights (7-hours)

(6:00 Ship arrival)
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Nijo-jo Castle
Visit Kinkakuji Temple (the Golden Pavillion)
Visit Kiyomizu-dera Temple
Stroll Higashiyama District (if time permits)
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
15:00 Return at port
(17:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Price per person (USD) 212 170 202 177 159 144 134

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Nijo-jo Castle, Kinkakuji Temple, Kiyomizu-dera Temple

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Program 2: Southern Kyoto – Sake Brewery & Iwashimizu Shrine (7 hours)

(6:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car.
Visit Gekkeikan Okura Sake Museum
Visit Iwashimizu Hachiman-gu Shrine (National Treasure)
*The priest will guide the group through historical main halls and hold
purification ceremony, specially arranged for the group.
*Thomas Edison Monument – Edison succeeded in practicalizing the light
bulb using bamboo from this shrine.
*Voyage Monument
*Special memorabia from the priest
Lunch en route on clients own account
15:00 Return at port
(17:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Price per person (USD) 209 170 195 174 156 142 131

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Iwashimizu Hachiman-gu Shrine, Gekkeikan Okura Sake Museum
  • Cable car up/down Mt. Otokoyama of Iwashimizu Shrine

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Hakodate, Japan (22 Jun 1200-2300)

Program: Hakodate Highlight (6 hours)

(12:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
13:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceeds to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Goryokaku Park & Tower
Visit Hakodate-Asaichi Market
Visit Kanemori Red Brick Warehouse
Visit Mt. Hakodate (Rope-way)
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
19:00 Return to port
(23:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Price per person (USD) 222 180 165 147 135 125 118

Tour price is valid for the booking until: 31 May, 2019
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Goryokaku Park & Tower
  • Rope-way up/down Mt.Hakodate

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Sakata, Japan (23 Jun 1100-2000)

Program: Sakata History (5 hours)

(11:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
12:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceeds to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Hiyoriyama Park
Visit Kaikoji Temple
Visit Sanno Club
Visit former Gkokusen-do caven residence of Homma Family
Visit Sankyo Warehouse
Visit Hatsumago Sake Brewery
17:00 Return to port
(20:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Price per person (USD) 206 166 162 143 130 120 112

Tour price is valid for the booking until: 20 June, 2019
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Kaikoji Temple, Sanno Club, Homma Family Residence

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Kanazawa, Japan (24 Jun 0900-2000)

Program 1: Kanazawa & Gokayama (7 hours)

(9:00 Ship arrival at Kanazawa Port)
Meeting point:
10:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Transfer to Gokayama
Visit The Historic Village of Gokayama (The World Heritage)
Then, transfer to Kanazawa City
Visit Kenroku-en Garden
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
17:00 Return at port
(20:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Price per person (USD) 210 166 157 137 122 112 104

Tour price is valid for the booking until: 20 June, 2019
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Kenroku-en Garden

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Program 2: Kanazawa Highlights (5 hours)

(9:00 Ship arrival at Kanazawa Port)
Meeting point:
10:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Higashi Chaya District
Visit Kenroku-en Garden
Visit Naga-Machi Buke Yashiki District
Visit Omi-Cho Market
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
15:00 Return at port
(20:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Price per person (USD) 177 143 138 122 112 103 97

Tour price is valid for the booking until: 20 June, 2019
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Kenroku-en Garden, Naga-Machi Buke Yashiki District
  • Bottle of water

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Sakaiminato, Japan (25 Jun 0700-1700)

Program: Matsue Castle & Tottori Hana Kairo (7 hours)

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach
Visit Matsue Castle
Visit Tottori Hana Kairo – Flower Park
Visit Mizuki Shigeru Memorial Museum
Stroll Mizuki Shigeru Road
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
15:00 Return to port
(17:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Price per person (USD) 249 201 190 167 151 140 131

Tour price is valid for the booking until: 30 June, 2019
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Mizuki Shigeru Museum, Matsue Castle, Tottori Hana Kairo

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Busan, South Korea (06 Jun 1100-2200)

Program: Busan city tour

(07:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit UN Memorial Park
Busan Modern History Museum
Jagalchi Market
Yongdusan Park
Haedong Yonggungsa Temple
16:00 Return at port
(17:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Price per person (USD) 123 107 94 88 84 81 78

Tour price is valid for the booking until: 30 June, 2019
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee
  • 1 bottle of mineral water/pax

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)