Number of participants: From 8 people
Intended Travel date: 10th April – 26th April 2019
Cruise line: Ms Westerdam Cruise

Names of Shore Excursions Time Table Price per pax Expecting Group
Exploring Jeju Island (7.0 hours) 10 April $118 8
Nihon-Daira & Miho-no-matsubara Half-Day (4.0 hours) 15 April $155 8
Kyoto & Arashiyama Highlights (6.0 hours) 16 April $169 8
Oboke Koboke Gorge & Iya Valley (6.5 hours) 17 April $197 8
Kanazawa Highlights (5.0 hours) 20 April $145 8
Hakodate Highlight (6.0 hours) 25 April $178 8
Hirosaki & Neputa (6.0 hours) 26 April $173 8

 

Ms Westerdam Cruise Excursions

Ms Westerdam Cruise Itinerary Detail

Jeju, South Korea (10th Apr 0800-1500)

Program: Exploring Jeju Island (7.0 hours)

08:00 Arrival at port and meet the tour guide at port terminal
08:30 Departure Jeju port
09:00 Manjang Lava Tube (1 hour)
10:00 Seopji Koji (1 hour)
11:00 Seongeuop folk Village (1 hour)
12:00 Lunch time (1 hour)
13:00 Head to Songak Mt (1.5 hours)
14:30 Trekking Songak Mt (1 hour)
15:30 Transfer back to the port
17:00 Ship Departure Jeju port
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • All entrance fee & permits
  • 01 bottle of water per person per day

Exclusions

  • Lunch
  • Tips to the guide and driver
  • Everything in this itinerary especially price could be changed base on local condition
  • Other Service

Shimizu, Japan (15th Apr 0800-1400)

Program: Nihon-Daira & Miho-no-matsubara Half-Day (4.0 hours)

8:00 Ship arrival
8:30 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Kuno-zan Toshogu Shrine & Nihhon-daira Ropeway (Mt.Fuji view)
Visit Miho-no-Matsubara (Mt.Fuji view)
12:30 Return at port
14:00 Ship departure
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • All entrance fee & permits

Exclusions

  • Lunch
  • Tips to the guide and driver
  • Personal expenses
  • Other Services

Kobe, Japan (16th Apr 0800-2000)

Program: Kyoto & Arashiyama Highlights (6.0 hours)

8:00 Ship arrival
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Okochi Sanso Garden
Stroll Bamboo Grove
Visit Tenryuji Temple (Special Admission to see the Cloud-Dragon Painting)
Visit Nonomiya Shrine
Drive through Togetsu-Kyo Bridge
15:00 Return at port
20:00 Ship departure
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • All entrance fee & permits

Exclusions

  • Lunch
  • Tips to the guide and driver
  • Personal expenses
  • Other Services

Kochi, Japan (17th Apr 0800-1700)

Program: Oboke Koboke Gorge & Iya Valley (6.5 hours)

8:00 Ship arrival
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Drive through Tougenkyo-Iya
Visit Iya-no-kazurabashi (Vine Bridge) & Biwa Waterfall
Obokekyo cruising (Pleasure Cruise)
15:30 Return at port
17:00 Ship departure
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • All entrance fee & permits

Exclusions

  • Lunch
  • Tips to the guide and driver
  • Personal expenses
  • Other Services

Kanazawa, Japan (20th Apr 0800-2300)

Program: Kanazawa Highlights (5.0 hours)

8:00 Ship arrival
12:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Higashi Chaya District
Visit Kenroku-en Garden
Visit Naga-Machi Buke Yashiki District – Nomura Samurai Residence
Visit Omi-Cho Market
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
17:00 Return at port
23:00 Ship departure
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • All entrance fee & permits

Exclusions

  • Lunch
  • Tips to the guide and driver
  • Personal expenses
  • Other Services

Hakodate, Japan (25th Apr 0800-2300)

Program: Hakodate Highlight (6.0 hours)

8:00 Ship arrival
12:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Goryokaku Park & Tower
Visit Hakodate-Asaichi Market
Visit Kanemori Red Brick Warehouse
Climb up to Mt. Hakodate by rope-way
18:00 Return at port
23:00 Ship departure
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • All entrance fee & permits

Exclusions

  • Lunch
  • Tips to the guide and driver
  • Personal expenses
  • Other Services

Aomori, Japan (26th Apr 0800-1700)

Program: Hirosaki & Neputa (6.0 hours)

8:00 Ship arrival
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach
Visit Hirosaki Park
Visit Hirosaki-jo Castle
Visit Tsugaru-han Neputa Village
Visit Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center ASPM for Shopping (if time permits)
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
15:00 Return to port
17:00 Ship departure
Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • All entrance fee & permits

Exclusions

  • Lunch
  • Tips to the guide and driver
  • Personal expenses
  • Other Services