Intended Travel date: 11 – 27 July 2019
Cruise line: Diamond Princess Cruise
Number of participants: 2 – 18 people
Only 8 left

Diamond Princess Cruise DestinationsTime Table
Kushiro, Japan13 Jul 0700-1700
Otaru, Japan16 Jul 0800-1800
Hakodate, Japan17 Jul 0800-2300
Yokohama, Japan19 Jul 0600-1700
Naha, Japan22 Jul 0700-1830
Miyakojima, Japan23 Jul 0700-1700
Keelung, Taiwan24 Jul 0700-1700

 

Diamond-Princess-Cruise-Ship-Itinerary-July-2019

Diamond Princess Cruise Itinerary Detail

Kushiro, Japan (13 Jul 0700-1700)

Program: Akan National Park & Kushiro (6-hours)

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
(From Kushiro Port to Lake akan, 70km, 80minutes)
Visit Akan Ainu Village (Ainu Kotan) for traditional dance
Stroll Lake Akan
Visit Kushiro Marshland (Hokuto Observatory)
Visit Washo Fishmarkets
15:00 Return to port
(17:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants1012141618
Price per person (USD)168149135124117

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Akan Ainu Village

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Otaru, Japan (16 Jul 0800-1800)

Program: Otaru Highlight (6 hours)

(8:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Mt. Tengu Observatory
Visit The Nikka Whisky Distillery
Stroll Otaru Canal (photography location) & Sakaimachi-dori Shopping Street
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
15:00 Return at port
(18:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants1012141618
Price per person (USD)154137124115107

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Rope-way up/down Mt.Tengu

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Hakodate, Japan (17 Jul 0800-2300)

Program: Hakodate Highlight (6-hours)

(8:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
9:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Goryokaku Park & Tower
Visit Hakodate-Asaichi Market
Visit Kanemori Red Brick Warehouse
Visit Mt. Hakodate by Rope-way
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
15:00 Return at port
(23:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants1012141618
Price per person (USD)165147135125118

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Goryokaku Park & Tower
  • Rope-way up/down Mt. Hakodate

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Yokohama, Japan (19 Jul 0600-1700)

Program: Tokyo Highlights (7 hours)

(6:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Meiji Shrine
Drive through Shibuya Scramble Intersection
Visit the East Gardens of the Imperial Palace
Drive through Tokyo Sky Tree
Visit Asakusa Senso-ji Temple & Nakamise Shopping Arcade
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
15:00 Return at port
(17:00 Ship arrival)
Trip Price

Number of participants1012141618
Price per person (USD)190168149135124

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: not applicable

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Naha, Japan (22 Jul 0700-1830)

Program 1: Ryukyu Dynasty History (6 hours)

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
9:00 Local guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to city by chartered car.
Visit Syuri Castle
Visit Tama-udun Royal Mausoleum
Stroll International street (for shopping)
Visit Shikinaen (Ryukyu-garden)
Stroll International street (for shopping)
15:00 Return to port
(18:30 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants1012141618
Price per person (USD)157134123113107

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Syuri Castle, Tama udun, Shikinaen

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Program 2: Okinawa Highlights (6 hours)

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
8:40 Local guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to city by chartered car.
Visit Former Japanese Naval Underground Headquarters
Visit Himeyuri Monument & Peace Museum
Visit Peace Memorial Park
Visit Okinawa World & Gyokusendo Cave
Lunch en route (on clients’ own account)
14:40 Return to port
(18:30 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants1012141618
Price per person (USD)160143130120114

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Former Japanese Naval Underground Headquarters, Himeyuri Peace Museum, Okinawa World & Gyokusendo Cave

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Miyakojima, Japan (23 Jul 0700-1700)

Program: Miyakojima Island Highlights (6-hours)

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
Visit Ikema Island (Driving through Ikema Bridge)
Visit Nishi Henna Cape
Visit Ukishio Museum
Visit Miyakojima Kaichukoen (Submarine Park)
Visit Maipari Miyakojima Tropical Orchard
Visit Kurima Island – Ryugu-jo Observatory (Driving through Kurima Bridge)
15:00 Return at port
(17:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants1012141618
Price per person (USD)169150136125118

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • Chartered car/coach including high-way and parking fee
  • Entrance fee: Kaichukoen Park, Maipari Miyakojima Tropical Orchard

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)

Keelung, Taiwan (24 Jul 0700-1700)

Program: Taipei city tour

(7:00 Ship arrival)
Meeting point:
8:00 English-Speaking-Guide waits with welcome-board and proceed to tour by chartered car/coach.
National Palace Museum
Presidential Building (Photo stop only)
Lungshan Temple
Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall
Taipei 101 Building (NOT incl. observatory ticket)
16:00 Return at port
(17:00 Ship departure)
Trip Price

Number of participants1012141618
Price per person (USD)10798918682

Inclusions

  • English-speaking guide
  • All transfers with air-conditioned private vehicle
  • Admission fee as above mentioned
  • Insurance

Exclusions

  • Meals & drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Tipping (for guide, driver, etc..)